BEVERAGES
APPETIZERS
Spinach Dip
$10.34Melted cheese mixed with spinach
Rainbow Dip
$0.00Pico de gallo with cheese sauce
Corn Dip Bacon and Cheese
$10.34With bacon and cheese
Bean and Jalapeño
$8.04Refried beans with jalapeno chili
Bean Dip
$8.04Refried beans with melted cheese
Choriqueso
$10.91Melted Mexican cheese mixed with spicy ground chorizo
Cheese Fries
$6.89Fries topped with cheese sauce
Mexican Chili Bowl
$6.89Beef Nachos
$8.04Corn chips layered with seasoned beef and rich cheese sauce
Chicken Nachos
$8.04Corn chips layered with seasoned shredded chicken and rich cheese sauce
Cheese Nachos
$8.04Corn tortillas topped with lots of cheese sauce
Chips & Salsa
$0.00Joplin Dip
$10.91Grilled chicken and chorizo with cheese dip
Queso Fundido
$10.34Melted cheese with your choice of. meat: chicken, beef or chorizo
Small Cheese Dip
$4.59Our creamy, warm, and rich melted white cheese dip
Medium Cheese Dip
$10.34Our creamy, warm, and rich melted white cheese dip
Large Cheese Dip
$11.49Our creamy, warm, and rich melted white cheese dip
Small Guacamole
$4.59Freshly mashed avocados blended with lime, cilantro, and onion
Medium Guacamole
$10.34Freshly mashed avocados blended with lime, cilantro, and onion
Large Guacamole
$11.49Freshly mashed avocados blended with lime, cilantro, and onion
Cheese Beef
$10.34With ground beef
A LA CARTA
Taco Carte
$2.86Enchilada Carte
$2.86Tostada Carte
$4.59Tostaguac Carte
$4.59Pork Tamale Carte
$3.78Chalupa Carte
$4.59Chimichanga Carte
$6.89Burrito Carte
$5.74Burrito Fajita Carte
$9.19Chile Relleno Carte
$5.74Taco Burger
$3.44Flautas
$2.86Cheese Quesadilla Carte
$4.59Quesadilla Carte
$9.19Street Taco Carta
$3.78Taco Baja
$4.59Shrimp Taco
$4.93Fish Taco
$3.78Enchilada Special
$3.44Chimichanga Fajita Carte
$8.04Rib Eye
$10.34Pechuga Pollo Carta
$8.04Corn Dog
$3.78Eggs
$1.44Shrimp Carte
$1.14Huevo con Chorizo
$6.89Quesabirria Carte
$3.78Sope Carte
$4.59Shrimp Chimichanga Carte
$8.04Carne Azada Carte
$10.34
SIDE ORDERS
Tortillas
$1.14Chiles Toreados (3)
$5.74Rice
$2.86Beans
$2.86Rice and Beans
$4.59Rice W/ Cheese Dip
$4.01Pico de Gallo
$1.71Sour Cream
$1.71Shredded Cheese
$1.14Jalapeños
$1.14Fries
$3.44Salsa Picosa
$0.00Orden De Steak
$6.89Orden Pollo Asado
$5.74Orden C Molida
$5.74Barita De Camaron
$5.74Shrimp & Bacon Carta
$10.34Orden De Nopal
$2.29Orden De Aguacate
$2.29Scoop Guaca
$2.29Scoop Sour Cream
$1.14Side Lettuce
$1.14Side Limes
$1.44Side Cilantro
$1.14Side Ensalada Fajita
$6.89Chip' Large
$3.44Chip's Medium
$1.71LG Salsa and Chip's
$8.04Salsa De Chip's
$5.74Flour Chips
$2.88Side Vegg Califofnia
$4.59Side Vegetables
$2.29Bread
$1.44Medium Pico De Gallo
$4.59Pico De Gallo Large
$6.89Order Sparragos
$1.71Beans Tray Medium
$32.20Rice Tray Mediun
$32.20Rice Tray Large
$63.25Beans Tray Large
$63.25
NACHOS
Nachos Fiesta
$14.36Grilled beef or chicken, lots of cheese sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, black olives and cilantro.
Nachos Famosos
$13.79Corn chips topped with ground beef, shredded chicken and beans. With lettuce, tomato, cilantro, black olives and cheese.
Nachos Fajita
$14.94Steak or chicken fajita style. Cooked with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes and lots of cheese sauce.
Nachos El Caballo
$13.79Nachos with rice and grilled chicken. Topped with cheese sauce.
Nachos de Camaron
$16.09Nachos with shrimp, tomato, bell peppers, onions and lots of cheese sauce.
Pork Nachos
$14.94Pork, pico de gallo, jalapeños and lots of cheese sauce.
Nachos al Carbon
$17.24Steak, chicken, shrimp. Served with rice, lettuce, pico de gallo and cheese sauce.
Nacho Fries
$16.09French fries topped with steak or chicken with white sauce, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and black olives.
Nachos 4th of July
$14.94Ground beef, black beans, pico de gallo, corn, sour cream, jalapeño and black olives.
Cheese Nachos
$8.04Corn tortillas topped with lots of cheese sauce
LUNCH SPECIALS 1
Lunch Quesadilla
$10.34Lunch Burrito
$9.19Lunch Enchilada
$9.19Lunch Taco
$10.34Lunch Pork Tamale
$10.34Lunch Tostada
$10.34Lunch Tostaguac
$10.34Lunch Chalupa
$9.19Lunch Chile Relleno
$9.19Lunch Fajitas
$11.49Lunch Taquitos Mexicanos
$11.49Lunch Flautas
$12.06Lunch Huevos Rancheros
$10.34Lunch Huevos with Chorizo
$10.34Lunch Pork Taco Salad
$10.34Lunch Taco Salad
$10.34Lunch Chimichanga
$11.49Lunch Speedy
$10.34Lunch Romantic
$10.34Lunch Burrito Supreme
$10.34Lunch Taco Salad Fajitas
$11.49Huevos W/ Jamon
$10.34Lunch Shrimp Chimichanga
$13.79Lunch Fajita Tongue (lengua)
$13.79
LUNCH SPECIALS 2
Lunch# 1. Chile Relleno & Cheese Enchilada
$11.49Lunch #2. Steak Enchilada, Bean Burrito and Rice
$11.49Lunch #3. Cheese Enchilada & Beef Enchilada,lettuce,tomato,sour Cream and Rice
$11.49Lunch #4. Two Chicken Enchiladas
$11.49Lunch #5. Spinach Enchilada and Cheese Quesadilla
$11.49Lunch#6. Bean Burrito and Cheese Queesadilla
$11.49Lunch #7. Bean Burrito and Beef Burrito
$11.49Lunch#8. Burrito Chicago
$11.49
COMBINATIONS
#1 Combination
$12.64Beef enchilada, beef taco and bean chalupa
#2 Combination
$12.64Steak enchilada, beef taco, rice and beans
#3 Combination
$12.64Beef enchilada, taquito mexicano, rice and beans
#4 Combination
$12.64Beef taco, beef burrito and beef enchilada
#5 Combination
$12.64Two beef burrito, rice and beans
#6 Combination
$12.64Chile relleno, beef enchilada, rice and beans
#7 Combination
$12.64Two pork tamales, rice and beans
#8 Combination
$12.64Two cheese enchiladas with chili meat, rice and beans
#9 Combination
$12.64Two spinach enchiladas, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and rice
#10 Combination
$12.64Two crab enchiladas with cheese sauce, rice and beans
#11 Combination
$12.64Bean chalupa, chile relleno and beef taco
#12 Combination
$12.64Beef taco, beef tostada and chile relleno
#13 Combination
$12.64Beef burrito, pork tamale and beef enchilada
#14 Combination
$12.64Pork tamale, beef burrito and rice
#15 Combination
$12.64Beef or chicken chimichanga, rice and beans
#16 Combination
$12.64Two tacos, rice and beans
#17 Combination
$12.64Two enchiladas, rice and beans
#18 Combination
$13.79Two fajitas tacos (steak or chicken) rice and beans
#19 Combination
$13.79Two fajitas enchiladas (steak or chicken) rice and beans
#20 Combination
$13.79Fajita burrito (steak or chicken), pork tamale, rice and beans
#21 Combination
$13.79Beef tostada, bean chalupa, bean and beef tostaguac
#22 Combination
$13.79Two chiles rellenos, rice and beans
FAJITAS
Single Fajita
$17.24Chicken or steak fajita with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Three Kings Fajitas
$19.54Chicken, steak and shrimp.
Cowboys Fajitas
$19.54Chicken, steak and shrimp with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Smothered with cheese sauce
Shrimp Fajitas
$19.54Grilled shrimp with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Pork Fajitas
$16.09Pork meat with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Double Order Fajitas
$26.44Seafood Fajitas
$19.54Shrimp, fish fillet and crab with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Fajitas Vallarta
$18.39Steak, chicken, shrimp, teriyaki sauce, mushrooms and pineapple with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Cheese Fajitas
$17.24Chicken or beef with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes topped with cheese
Vegetarian Fajita
$13.79Fajia Tongue
$19.54Beef tongue meat with grilled onions, bell peppers and tomatoes
Double Order Three King Fajitas
$28.74Doble Cawboy Fajitas
$32.19Double Order Shrimp Fajita
$32.19
BURRITOS
Joplin Burrito
$14.94Large pork burrito, rice, beans, jalapeño, avocado and lettuce with cheese sauce on top.
Eagle Burrito
$14.94Large grilled beef or chicken burrito, rice, bans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese sauce.
Ranchero Burrito
$14.94Large grilled beef or chicken burrito with grilled veggies, beans, lettuce, tomato, cheese and ranchero sauce.
Mexican Burrito
$14.94Large grilled beef or chicken burrito with cheese sauce, green and red salsa. Served with rice and beans.
Azteca Burrito
$18.39One grilled beef, one grilled chicken, one shrimp burrito. Served with lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and cheese sauce.
Leon Burrito
$10.34Beef burrito. Served with lettuce, tomato and sour cream.
Sombrero Burrito
$14.94Two burritos, one beef and one bean with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and topped with cheese sauce.
Mexicali Burrito
$14.94Large grilled beef burrito with chorizo, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, pineapple and cheese sauce.
Big Brutus Burrito
$18.3912” tortilla, your choice of meat. With cheese sauce and chipotle sauce, rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole and sour cream.
Shrimp Brutus ext. (4 )
$22.9912” tortilla and grill shrimp. With cheese sauce and chipotle sauce, with rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, guacamole and sour cream.
Burrito New York
$14.94Beef or chicken, rice and black beans, lettuce, sour cream, cheese and tomato. Topped with white sauce and black olives
Family Burrito
$21.8416” tortilla your choice of meat, black beans, romaine lettuce, tomatoes, rice. sour cream, guacamole, white sauce, red sauce and green sauce on the side.
Burrito Bowl
$14.94Grilled chicken or steak with grilled bell peppers, onions and tomato. With lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream, black beans with cheese sauce.
QUESADILLAS
ENCHILADAS
Enchiladas de Oro
$17.24Four enchiladas, one beef, one chicken bean, one cheese. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese
Enchiladas Acapulco
$16.09Three chicken enchiladas and rice. Served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese sauce
Enchilada Mexicana
$16.09Three chicken or beef enchiladas. Served with rice, lettuce, tomato, bell peppers, french onions, green sauce, red sauce and cheese sauce
Enchiladas Suizas
$16.09Three grilled chicken enchiladas. Topped with green sauce and grilled onions. Served with rice and black beans
Enchiladas Esmeralda
$14.94Two spinach enchiladas. Served with rice, beans, sour cream, tomato and lettuce with cheese sauce
Enchilada Zapata
$14.94One grilled beef, one grilled chicken, one cheese and one spinach enchilada. Served with lots of cheese, black beans bell peppers, onions, cilantro with cheese sauce
Spinach Enchilada
$14.94Two spinach enchiladas. Served with rice, beans, sour cream, tomato and lettuce with cheese sauce
Enchilada Vallarta
$16.09One cheese, one crab, one shrimp enchilada. Served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, pineapple, rice and cheese sauce
Pork Enchiladas
$14.94Two cheese enchiladas. Served with pork rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo, sour cream and green sauce
Enchiladas Poblanas
$14.94Two beef and two cheese enchiladas topped with creamy poblano sauce. Served with white rice and black beans
CHICKEN
Cheese Pollo
$17.24Chicken breast, onions. Served with lettuce, tomato, sour cream and cheese sauce. Served with rice and beans
Pollo Tapatio
$17.24Grilled chicken with your choice of green red or white sauce. Cooked with onions, mushrooms, cilantro and served with rice and beans
Pollo Norteño
$17.24Chicken breast, yellow cheese, pineapple, cheese sauce, rice and beans
Pollo Hawaii
$17.24Chicken breast, pineapple, onions, mushrooms, rice, beans and special sauce
Pollo de Oro
$17.24Chicken breast, onions, mushrooms, cheese sauce, rice, beans, lettuce, pico de gallo and sour cream
Chori Pollo
$17.24Chicken breast, chorizo, cheese sauce, lettuce, tomato, sour cream, rice and beans
Pollo Feliz
$17.24Grilled chicken topped with cheese. Served with rice, lettuce, tomato, cheese, fresh onions, bell peppers and tortillas
Pollo Mazatlan
$18.39Grilled chicken breast with four jumbo shrimp. Topped with grilled onions and cheese sauce. Served with rice lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo
Chicken and Rice
$14.94Bed of rice with grilled chicken and white sauce on top
Pollo Camaron and Rice
$16.09Bed of rice with grilled chicken and shrimp with cheese sauce on top
Pollo Chipotle
$17.24Grilled chicken with chipotle sauce. Served with white rice, beans and tortillas
Pollo Mexicano
$17.24Chicken breast, onions, broccoli, squash and tomato. Served with rice and beans
Steak and Rice
$14.94Bed of rice with grilled steak and white sauce on top
Shrimp And Rice
$16.09Bed of rice with grilled shrimp and white sauce on top
STEAK
Steak and Eggs
$22.99Two eggs, rib eye steak, fries, lettuce, sour cream, tomato and charro beans.
Steak Guanajuato
$22.99Rib eye steak served with baked potato, charro beans, lettuce, tomato and sour cream.
Steak Ranchero
$19.54Rib eye steak served with rice. Your choice of black refried of charro beans and ranchero sauce.
Steak Broadway
$22.99Rib eye steak, topped with four jumbo shrimp, rice, mushrooms and cheese sauce. Served with rice and your choice of black, refried or charro beans, lettuce, sour cream and pico de gallo.
Steak Mexicano
$19.54Rib eye steak topped with onions, bell peppers and tomatoes. Served with rice and your choice of black refried or charro beans.
Codey Steak
$21.84Rib eye steak served with white rice, black beans, steamed vegetables and asparagus.
Steak de Oro
$20.69Rib eye steak, four jumbo shrimp topped with onions, pineapple and cheese sauce. Served with rice and beans.
Steak Feliz
$22.99Rib eye steak, one cheese enchilada, one chalupa. Served with rice, beans and fries.
Steak and Fries
$19.54T-bone steak with fries and steamed vegetables.
Steak Joplin
$21.84Rib eye steak served with macaroni and steamed vegetables.
SEAFOOD
KIDS MENU
Kids Cheese Burger and Fries
$6.89Kids Chicken Strips and Fries
$6.89Kids Taco, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Burrito, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Taco Salad
$6.89Kids Mini Chimichanga, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Mini Chicken, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Corn Dog and Fries
$6.89Kids Grilled Cheese and Fries
$6.89Kids Quesadilla, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Mini Cheese Nachos
$6.89Kids Enchilada, Rice and Beans
$6.89Mini Pizza and Fries
$6.89Kids Mac and Cheese
$6.89Kids Strips of Steak, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Pork Tamale, Rice and Beans
$6.89Kids Chicken & Rice
$9.19
SALADS
DESSERTS
Sopapilla with Ice Cream
$5.74Flour tortilla with honey, sugar, cinnamon and ice cream.
Sopapilla
$4.59Flour tortilla with honey, sugar and cinnamon.
Flan
$4.59Traditional baked custard with a sweet, homemade caramel sauce
Fried Ice Cream
$8.04Vanilla ice cream, served with whipped cream, chocolate syrup and a cherry on top.
Churros
$8.04Crispy fried dough pastries, rolled in cinnamon sugar
Cheesecake
$8.04Classic New York style cheesecake, baked to perfection